Tender for SS Sink with accessories to include waste pipe coupling e...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS Sink with accessories to include waste pipe coupling etc, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #127) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7464441 | Ref ID: 139948414). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159326.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical Sanitary and Ppr Itemms, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Ceiling rose - IS 371 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical Sanitary and Ppr Itemms, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Ceiling rose - IS 371 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: SS Sink with accessories to include waste pipe coupling etc, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #127)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139948414

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7464441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 159326

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS Sink with accessories to include waste pipe coupling etc
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical Sanitary and Ppr Itemms, LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2) Ceiling rose - IS 371
Item Title: SS Sink with accessories to include waste pipe coupling etc
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-04-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 159326
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL SANITARY AND PPR ITEMMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections