Tender for Ss Sheet 12 Mm Thk, Qty: 4

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ss Sheet 12 Mm Thk, Qty: 4 in Aurangabad(bh), Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7430767 | Ref ID: 139315515).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Plate/Thali category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Plate/Thali Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Ss Sheet 12 Mm Thk, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139315515

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7430767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SS SHEET 12 MM THK
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 10-04-2026 1:04 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sluice Valve For Water Works Purposes (50 To 1200 Mm Size) (V2) As Per Is 14846, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Corrugated Aluminium Sheet as per IS 1254, PVC Sheet (V2), JAR TEST APPARATUS, Corrugated Boxes, Cleaning Duster (V3), Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 74...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections