Tender for SS Robe Hook, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #62)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS Robe Hook, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #62) in Purnia, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889347 | Ref ID: 147449806). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Items, Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Items, Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: SS Robe Hook, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147449806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889347

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS Robe Hook
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948
BOQ Title: BOQ Items, Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948
Item Title: SS Robe Hook
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-08-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17000
BOQ Title: BOQ Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Pumping tee, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Pressure reducing valve, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Tees, Reducing (on the Branch) conforming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Cleaning Duster (V3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections