Tender for SS Plate Rack, Qty: 80 Each, (BOQ Item #62)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS Plate Rack, Qty: 80 Each, (BOQ Item #62) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7364199 | Ref ID: 138367067). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 308000.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SS Wire Mesh, Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SS Wire Mesh, Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: SS Plate Rack, Qty: 80 Each, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138367067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7364199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 308000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stainless steel plate rack of size 24 InchesX24 InchesX10 Inches
BOQ Title: SS Wire Mesh, Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948
Item Title: SS Plate Rack
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-03-2026 7:47 AM
End Date: 03-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 308000
BOQ Title: SS Wire Mesh
GeMARPTS Searched: 18837, CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTRIBUTION SUPPLIES Conforming to IS 17546 Searched String: CPVC Tee 25mm Pumping tee, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), CPVC Ball Valve, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections