Tender for SS Plate Rack, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS Plate Rack, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7712236 | Ref ID: 145226120). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25939.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of maintenance stores, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to IS 3564 Copper alloy T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of maintenance stores, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to IS 3564 Copper alloy T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: SS Plate Rack, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145226120

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7712236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25939

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stainless steel plate rack
BOQ Title: procurement of maintenance stores, Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Hydraulically Regulated Door Closers conforming to IS 3564 Copper alloy T...
Item Title: SS Plate Rack
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 15-07-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25939
BOQ Title: procurement of maintenance stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Cast Iron / Ductile Iron Drainage Pipe Fittings for Over Ground Non - Pressure Pipeline Socket and Spigot Series as per IS 1729, Prong or Tine Cultivator (Hand Cultivator), Cast Iron Saddle Pieces for Service Connection from Asbesto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections