Tender for Ss Pipe for Telescope Guide Pipe, Qty: 21

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ss Pipe for Telescope Guide Pipe, Qty: 21 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6285914 | Ref ID: 121305809).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Ss Pipe for Telescope Guide Pipe, Qty: 21

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121305809

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6285914

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SS PIPE FOR TELESCOPE GUIDE PIPE
Quantity Required: 21
Start Date: 20-06-2025 4:25 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest), Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage as per IS 3589, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392, spoon ss and chamcha ss, ERW Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU), Steel Tubes, Tubulars as per IS 1239, Thermos SS (Defence), Sofa Set (Stee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections