Tender for SS Lime squeezer, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #189)

The INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS Lime squeezer, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #189) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6624381 | Ref ID: 125392734).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Equipement, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Equipement, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: SS Lime squeezer, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #189)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125392734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6624381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Specified
BOQ Title: Kitchen Equipement, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS
Item Title: SS Lime squeezer
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-08-2025 3:09 PM
End Date: 22-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: KITCHEN EQUIPEMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Fireman'S Axe 3 Kg (Fire Suppression Hand Tools)-IS:926, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Bag Closer Machine (Bag sealing tools or equipment), Polypropylene - Random Copolymer Pipes for Hot and Cold Water Supplies (Version 2) as per IS 15801 (Latest), Fishing Tools of Different Sizes and Adopters (C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections