Tender for SS Hydraulic Floor Spring, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #38)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS Hydraulic Floor Spring, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #38) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6348296 | Ref ID: 121359194). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18821.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Door Fittings and Water Supply Items, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Door Fittings and Water Supply Items, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: SS Hydraulic Floor Spring, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121359194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6348296

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18821

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS Hydraulic Floor Spring with 90 Degree hold open without accessories XL-C
BOQ Title: Door Fittings and Water Supply Items, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Stainless Steel Butt Hinges as per IS 12817
Item Title: SS Hydraulic Floor Spring
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-06-2025 1:49 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18821
BOQ Title: DOOR FITTINGS AND WATER SUPPLY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Supplies as per IS 4985, Cast Iron Bench, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Swing (Preschool Kit), M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as per IS 204 Searched String: MS tower bolt 100mm 12mm dia Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Tower Bolts (Ferr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections