Tender for SS Hinges 80mm, Qty: 10 Box, (BOQ Item #148)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS Hinges 80mm, Qty: 10 Box, (BOQ Item #148) in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6452076 | Ref ID: 126074759). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 185425.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of PRC Maintenance store, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) Wooden... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of PRC Maintenance store, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) Wooden... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: SS Hinges 80mm, Qty: 10 Box, (BOQ Item #148)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126074759

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6452076

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 185425

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS Hinges 80mm
BOQ Title: Procurement of PRC Maintenance store, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801 LED Luminaire for Flood Light, Flame Proof (V2) Wooden...
Item Title: SS Hinges 80mm
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-09-2025 1:58 PM
End Date: 20-09-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 185425
BOQ Title: Procurement of PRC Maintenance store
GeMARPTS Searched: Fittings, Schedule 80, Customised Envelopes, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Dak Pad (V2), Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Foam Mattress (V3), Lever Arch File, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781 Searched String: CPVC Reducer 25x20 m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections