Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: S.S. Hex. Head Screw Complete for Mounting of Drde Bio-Digester System (For Conventional Sg Coaches). Consisting of 3 Items. (1) Ss Hex. Head Screw M16x60 A2-70 to Is: 1367, Part-14 & Is:1364 Part-2 2...
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147477260
Notice Ref. No.: NB261598
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
S.S. Hex. Head screw complete for mounting of DRDE Bio-Digester system (for conventional SG coaches). Consisting of 3 items. (1) SS Hex. Head screw M16x60 A2-70 to IS: 1367, Part-14 & IS:1364 part-2 2002. (2) SS. Nylock nut M16 A2- 70 to IS:1367, Part-14 & IS:7002-2005. (3) Spring washer B16 to IS:3063 994 & Coating to MDTS-057.
S.S. Hex. Head screw complete for mounting of DRDE Bio-Digester system (for conventi onal SG coaches). Consisting of 3 items. (1) SS Hex. Head screw M16x60 A2-70 to IS: 1367, Part-14 & I S:1364 part-2 2002. (2) SS. Nylock nut M16 A2- 70 to IS:1367, Part-14 & IS:7002-2005. (3) Spring was her B16 to IS:3063 994 & Coating to MDTS-057. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/08/2026 13:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee NBQ WORKSHOP DEPOT, NFR Assam 15784.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections