Tender for SS frame work - Providing, supplying fabricating SS worki...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS frame work - Providing, supplying fabricating SS working and serving table, counter top, preparation desk, serving desk, Qty: 860 Kg, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore Rural, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7229983 | Ref ID: 135741611). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19955.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of SS Storage Racks and Boxes, Metal Storage Cabinet Heavy Duty Storage Racks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of SS Storage Racks and Boxes, Metal Storage Cabinet Heavy Duty Storage Racks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: SS frame work - Providing, supplying fabricating SS working and serving table, counter top, preparation desk, serving desk, Qty: 860 Kg, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135741611

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7229983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19955

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: with or without skirting including exta storage space by providing shelf, storage rack with shelves, SS frame support for refrigerator, SS trolly made out of 40mmx40mmx4mm angle to shape matching to the outer measurement of storage boxes and fridge support of approximate ssize-535mmx990mmx150mm height etc., for cafeteria and kitchen store made out of SS 304 grade and 1.50mm SS sheets of M/s Zindal / M/s JSW using hollow tubes/ flats/ angle and bent to required profile for shelves and required sizes including finishing all the welded joints, polishing, brush finish including making provision for fixing caster with SS bolt and & nut arrangement (Casters will be measured and paid underrelevant item) providing 5mm thick plate lugs at all corners / Cross stiffners and intermediate support members etc., complete as per the detailing & as specified etc., all directed by EIC. (i)Shelf Racks with 5 shelf of approximate size 1070mmx1790mmx450mm- 1 No. (ii) Shelf Racks with 5 shelf of approximate size 1220mmx1790mmx420mm- 2 Nos. (iii) Table with 2 self at bottom of approximate size 600mmx900mmx1000mm- 1 No. (iv)Table with shelf at bottom of approximate size 750mmx1524mmx850mm- 1 No.
BOQ Title: Supply of SS Storage Racks and Boxes, Metal Storage Cabinet Heavy Duty Storage Racks
Item Title: SS frame work - Providing, supplying fabricating SS working and serving table, counter top, preparation desk, serving desk
Item Quantity: 860
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-02-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19955
BOQ Title: Supply of SS Storage Racks and Boxes
GeMARPTS Searched: Insect Boxes, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Static and Dynamic Pass Through Boxes for Cleanroom, Split or Cotter Pin, Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Steel (V2) conforming to IS 5206, Span Bolt and Nut, Pedestal Safety Lock, Metal Storage C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections