Tender for Ss Dining Table With Bench, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

The INTERNAL SECURITY DIVISION (ISD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ss Dining Table With Bench, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5953896 | Ref ID: 114800278). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture fixture and Electronic Equipment, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture fixture and Electronic Equipment, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ss Dining Table With Bench, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114800278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5953896

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Legs Fabricated Out Of 30Mm Square X 1.6Mm Thick Stainless Steel Tubes
BOQ Title: Furniture fixture and Electronic Equipment, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391
Item Title: Ss Dining Table With Bench
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-02-2025 5:16 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
BOQ Title: Furniture fixture and Electronic Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections