Tender for Ss Chapati Rolling Table with One Undershelf, Qty: 2 Numb...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ss Chapati Rolling Table with One Undershelf, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Kheda, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7560111 | Ref ID: 143945989). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92235.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of various equipment for Power House Canteen, Place Mats - Centre and Dining Table AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System Domestic Electric ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of various equipment for Power House Canteen, Place Mats - Centre and Dining Table AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System Domestic Electric ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ss Chapati Rolling Table with One Undershelf, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143945989

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7560111

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92235

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS CHAPATI ROLLING TABLE WITH ONE UNDERSHELF
BOQ Title: Supply of various equipment for Power House Canteen, Place Mats - Centre and Dining Table AC Duct Mountable Air Decontamination System Domestic Electric ...
Item Title: Ss Chapati Rolling Table with One Undershelf
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-06-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 92235
BOQ Title: Supply of various equipment for Power House Canteen

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections