Tender for SS Butt Hinges 75mm, Qty: 18 Each, (BOQ Item #44)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS Butt Hinges 75mm, Qty: 18 Each, (BOQ Item #44) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834332 | Ref ID: 147522206). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Maintenance Items, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Maintenance Items, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: SS Butt Hinges 75mm, Qty: 18 Each, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147522206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Item description all as per BOQ specification document uploaded
BOQ Title: Procurement of Maintenance Items, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204
BOQ Title: Procurement of Maintenance Items, Tower Bolts (Ferrous Metals) as per IS 204
Item Title: SS Butt Hinges 75mm
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MAINTENANCE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Floor Drain Traps (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, ID Card Holder (V2), PVC Insulate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections