Tender for SS bowl with SS sipper straw attached handleless 1L, Qty:...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS bowl with SS sipper straw attached handleless 1L, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #23) in Medchal Malkajgiri, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7791668 | Ref ID: 145728782).

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items Housekeeping Items and Feeding Utensils, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Dining Bowl (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items Housekeeping Items and Feeding Utensils, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Dining Bowl (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: SS bowl with SS sipper straw attached handleless 1L, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145728782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7791668

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Stationery Items Housekeeping Items and Feeding Utensils, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Dining Bowl (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: SS bowl with SS sipper straw attached handleless 1L
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2026 4:29 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery Items Housekeeping Items and Feeding Utensils
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stock register 100 pages hard bound Register (V2) Searched String: Business or visiting card holder file skrill plastic 480 cards Visiting Cards (V2), Business Card Holders, Business Card Holder (V2), visiting or bussiness card album and pocket cover Searched String: Syringe label s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections