Tender for SS and CS Electrode, Carbon Electrode paste Portable elec...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS and CS Electrode, Carbon Electrode paste Portable electrode oven pH Electrode, Qty: 1150 in Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6233283 | Ref ID: 120795534).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SS and CS Electrode, Carbon Electrode paste Portable electrode oven pH Electrode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SS and CS Electrode, Carbon Electrode paste Portable electrode oven pH Electrode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: SS and CS Electrode, Carbon Electrode paste Portable electrode oven pH Electrode, Qty: 1150

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 19 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120795534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6233283

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specification
BOQ Title: SS and CS Electrode, Carbon Electrode paste Portable electrode oven pH Electrode
BOQ Title: SS and CS Electrode, Carbon Electrode paste Portable electrode oven pH Electrode
Item Title: M2415990072
Item Quantity: 350
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-05-2025 12:24 PM
End Date: 19-06-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SS and CS Electrode
GeMARPTS Searched: pH Electrode, Carbon Electrode paste, Portable electrode oven, Ion selective electrode, Carry Oven for Welding Electrodes, PH GLASS ELECTRODE, ECG Electrodes (V2), WELDING ELECTRODE - Air arc gouging electrode ( BEML) - as per C4117 BEML Welding Electrode, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Ele...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections