Tender for SS 304 Movable Slotted Angle Rack, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS 304 Movable Slotted Angle Rack, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6728696 | Ref ID: 127137566). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57000.

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from laboratory Furniture, Cast Iron Bench Laboratory Steel Furniture Wall Shelves category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar laboratory Furniture, Cast Iron Bench Laboratory Steel Furniture Wall Shelves Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: SS 304 Movable Slotted Angle Rack, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127137566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6728696

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SS 304 Movable Slotted Angle Rack
BOQ Title: laboratory Furniture, Cast Iron Bench Laboratory Steel Furniture Wall Shelves
Item Title: SS 304 Movable Slotted Angle Rack
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-09-2025 4:46 PM
End Date: 18-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57000
BOQ Title: laboratory Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Searched String: Emergency Safety Shower Emergency Safety Shower-IS:10592, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Decontamination Shower- IS:10592, Emergency Shower and Eye Washer as per IS 10592, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Shower Caps (V2), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections