Tender for SS-304 hex socket countersunk head cap screw m-16x2 lengt...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SS-304 hex socket countersunk head cap screw m-16x2 length 55 mm fully threaded, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6320513 | Ref ID: 120845166). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Various nuts and Bolts for Hydro mechanical Equipments at Dam for CPS1, 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL) Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw Slotted Countersunk Flat Hea... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Various nuts and Bolts for Hydro mechanical Equipments at Dam for CPS1, 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL) Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw Slotted Countersunk Flat Hea... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: SS-304 hex socket countersunk head cap screw m-16x2 length 55 mm fully threaded, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025

Deadline: 04 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120845166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6320513

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS item title
BOQ Title: Purchase of Various nuts and Bolts for Hydro mechanical Equipments at Dam for CPS1, 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL) Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw Slotted Countersunk Flat Hea...
Item Title: SS-304 hex socket countersunk head cap screw m-16x2 length 55 mm fully threaded
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-06-2025 12:46 PM
End Date: 04-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Various nuts and Bolts for Hydro mechanical Equipments at Dam for CPS1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SS-304 hex socket countersunk Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw Searched String: A-325 M Galv.hex head bolt 3155 Series - Hexagonal Head Bolt (HAL) Searched String: Alloy steel black oxide hex socket counter sunk head cap screw Hexagonal Socket Head Cap Screw Searched String: SS-304 s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections