Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Ss-3 Maintenance Work and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Fully Suspended Traction Motor (Type 49-35-4) & Gear Drive (Type Gkd 1-52-372A) for Vane Bharat, Qty.-02Rakes (Ic1001 & Ic1002) (...
Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025
Deadline: 19 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130940709
Notice Ref. No.: W-CB-TM-2025-03
Tender Value: ₹ 131413614.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 807100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SS-3 Maintenance Work and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Fully Suspended Traction Motor (Type 49-35-4) & Gear Drive (Type GKD 1-52-372A) for Vane Bharat, Qty.-02Rakes (IC1001 & IC1002) (64Traction Motor & Gear Drive).
Overhauling of Traction Motor along with Gear Drive for 02Rakes (As per Annexure-1) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () NS2-Condition Replacement (As per Annexure-3) 48695614.60 1 NS2 10.00 Numbers 538080.00 5380800.00 AT Par 5380800.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 131413614.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS CELL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/11/2025 18:08
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 807100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections