Tender for Srphc82322525-Liquid Paraffin should have the Technical S...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Srphc82322525-Liquid Paraffin should have the Technical Specification of 1.Liquid Paraffin Light, 2.Standard: Ip, 3.Appearance: Clear Colorless Liquid, 4.Odor: Odorless, 5.Viscosity at 40 Deg C : 1 9-... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02265890 | Ref ID: 145448385).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Srphc82322525-Liquid Paraffin should have the Technical Specification of 1.Liquid Paraffin Light, 2.Standard: Ip, 3.Appearance: Clear Colorless Liquid, 4.Odor: Odorless, 5.Viscosity at 40 Deg C : 1 9-...

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145448385

Notice Ref. No.: 02265890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Liquid Paraffin
Srphc82322525-Liquid Paraffin should have the Technical Specification of 1.Liquid Paraffin Light, 2.Standard: Ip, 3.Appearance: Clear Colorless Liquid, 4.Odor: Odorless, 5.Viscosity at 40 Deg C : 1 9-21 Cst, 6.Density at 20 C: 0.827- 0.890 Gr/Cm3, 7.Flash Point: 197-215 C, 8.Purity % : 99 % Minimum, 9.Packin G as Minimum 450 Ml Bot. Unit:Ml ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 16:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
ACMS/DRUG STORES/RH/PGT, SR Kerala 62550.00 ml
ACMS/Drug Store/MAS, SR Tamil Nadu 35700.00 ml
ACMS/Drug Stores/RH/MDU, SR Tamil Nadu 50200.00 ml
ACMS/Drug.Stores/RH/SA, SR Tamil Nadu 32350.00 ml
ACMS/SURG.STORES/RH/TVC, SR Kerala 81900.00 ml
ACMS/Surg.Stores/RH/GOC, SR Tamil Nadu 78875.00 ml
ICF HOSPITAL, ICF Tamil Nadu 40500.00 ml

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections