Tender for Srm E-Tender(Third Call): Providing Catering Services I.E...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CO. LTD (MSETCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Srm E-Tender(Third Call): Providing Catering Services I.E. Preparation and Servicing of Meals, Refreshment Etc for Various Training Batch at Regional Training Centre and Power System Learning Centre.... in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7000036156 | Ref ID: 117868834).

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Srm E-Tender(Third Call): Providing Catering Services I.E. Preparation and Servicing of Meals, Refreshment Etc for Various Training Batch at Regional Training Centre and Power System Learning Centre.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Srm E-Tender(Third Call): Providing Catering Services I.E. Preparation and Servicing of Meals, Refreshment Etc for Various Training Batch at Regional Training Centre and Power System Learning Centre.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Srm E-Tender(Third Call): Providing Catering Services I.E. Preparation and Servicing of Meals, Refreshment Etc for Various Training Batch at Regional Training Centre and Power System Learning Centre....

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117868834

Notice Ref. No.: 7000036156

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Srm E-Tender(Third Call): Providing Catering Services I.E. Preparation and Servicing of Meals, Refreshment Etc for Various Training Batch at Regional Training Centre and Power System Learning Centre for Year 2025-2026.
Start date : 18-04-2025
End date : 28-04-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections