Tender for Srm E-Tender Notice Work of Providing & Fixing of Volume ...

The MAHARASHTRA STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION CO. LTD (MSETCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Srm E-Tender Notice Work of Providing & Fixing of Volume Resistive & Surface Resistive Astm0257 Method Tested Confirming Is:14772-2000 Spike Type Monkey & Bird Guards Tothe Middle Phase of the Various... in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 7000034762 | Ref ID: 112619110).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Srm E-Tender Notice Work of Providing & Fixing of Volume Resistive & Surface Resistive Astm0257 Method Tested Confirming Is:14772-2000 Spike Type Monkey & Bird Guards Tothe Middle Phase of the Various... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Srm E-Tender Notice Work of Providing & Fixing of Volume Resistive & Surface Resistive Astm0257 Method Tested Confirming Is:14772-2000 Spike Type Monkey & Bird Guards Tothe Middle Phase of the Various... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Srm E-Tender Notice Work of Providing & Fixing of Volume Resistive & Surface Resistive Astm0257 Method Tested Confirming Is:14772-2000 Spike Type Monkey & Bird Guards Tothe Middle Phase of the Various...

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112619110

Notice Ref. No.: 7000034762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Srm E-Tender Notice Work of Providing & Fixing of Volume Resistive & Surface Resistive Astm0257 Method Tested Confirming Is:14772-2000 Spike Type Monkey & Bird Guards Tothe Middle Phase of the Various Locations of Various 400Kv S/C Lines under 400 Kv Rs Dn. Khadka-Bhusawal
Start date : 03-01-2025
End date : 17-01-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections