Tender for Sripada Yellamapalli Project

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sripada Yellamapalli Project in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TN No 06/2025-26 Dt 15-07-2025 | Ref ID: 123082145). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 738100.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Sripada Yellamapalli Project

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123082145

Notice Ref. No.: TN No 06/2025-26 Dt 15-07-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 738100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Irrigation and Cad Department O and M Sripada Yellampally Project (Syp) Replacement of Rubber Seals to Hydraulic Radial Gates, Painting to Spillway Radial Gates, Stop Log Gates, River Sluice Gates, Gantry Crane, Hoist Structure of Spillway and Walkways and Divers Team for Arresting Leakages through Stop Log Gates of Sripada Yellampally Project, Yellampally (V), Anthergaon (M), Peddapalli District.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Civil Works - Others
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 05-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2025 12:00 AM
EMD: ₹ 738100
Tender Fee: ₹ 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections