Tender for Src for W6 Routine on Mtu 4000 Series Engines

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Src for W6 Routine on Mtu 4000 Series Engines in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ICG_721268_1 | Ref ID: 122930123).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Marine Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Marine Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Src for W6 Routine on Mtu 4000 Series Engines

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122930123

Notice Ref. No.: FM/0657/MTU/W6 ROUTINES

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Invitation of bid for SRC of W6 routine of MTU 4000 series engines
Category: Marine Services
Organisation Chain: Indian Coast Guard||ICG Headquarters||Principal Directorate Fleet Maintenance
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Marine Services
Sub Category: Main Engine
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections