Tender for SR516SW button cell, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #23)

The DEFENCE INSTITUTE OF PSYCHOLOGICAL RESEARCH (DIPR)-DRDO, DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SR516SW button cell, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #23) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878071 | Ref ID: 146912443).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training Material, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training Material, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: SR516SW button cell, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146912443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878071

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SR516SW button cell
BOQ Title: Training Material, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
BOQ Title: Training Material, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: SR516SW button cell
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 10:56 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Training Material
GeMARPTS Searched: 12766 (In Packet), Photography Paper (V2) Searched String: Dry correction tape Correction Tape, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Correction Tape (V2), Correction Fluid Pen(V3), industrial vacuum cleaner, Fluid Correction Pen (V2), Laboratory Drying Oven, Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Elastic Surgical A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections