Tender for SR5-BPR Transreceiver, Qty: 9 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SR5-BPR Transreceiver, Qty: 9 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7853940 | Ref ID: 147397758). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49580.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nurse calling bell system, Wireless Attendant Calling System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nurse calling bell system, Wireless Attendant Calling System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: SR5-BPR Transreceiver, Qty: 9 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147397758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7853940

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49580

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply, install & commissioning for transreceiver (receiver & trasmitter)
BOQ Title: Nurse calling bell system, Wireless Attendant Calling System
BOQ Title: Nurse calling bell system, Wireless Attendant Calling System
Item Title: SR5-BPR Transreceiver
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-08-2026 4:11 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49580
BOQ Title: Nurse calling bell system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections