Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: S.R. to Sihor Court Building (Pro. Colour Work, Plumber Work, Doors, Window and Ventilators, False Ceiling, Electric Work, Furniture Reparing and Parking Shed Etc., (Job No. Bhav / Sr / Nr / 2026-27 /...
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147848930
Notice Ref. No.: 12 For 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 986174.23
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
S.R. to Sihor Court Building (Pro. Colour Work, Plumber Work, Doors, Window and Ventilators, False Ceiling, Electric Work, Furniture Reparing and Parking Shed Etc., (Job No. Bhav / Sr / Nr / 2026-27 / 10)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Buildings
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 24-08-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 24-08-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 01-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 24-08-2026 19:00
Remarks As Per Tender Documents
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Bhavnagar (R&B) Division, Bhavnagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Bhavnagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 10, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, Bhavnagar (R&B) Division, Bhavnagar
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Bhavnagar
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 10, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 10, 000 INR.
Bank Guarantee Minimum 10000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 10000 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduidfccde604-a1b4-4393-bace-84d6062bc848nam.pdf
downloaduid59c4e8fa-8f07-449c-8d54-ac3b021fe341nam.pdf
downloaduid3895e18f-2387-4dbf-b892-6b4dc18b0be9nam.pdf
downloaduidfc2c8d1a-4c58-4d74-aa60-f3ad03aa9e5dnam.pdf
downloaduidd1384345-c9b1-4987-a4fe-721a66ac5136nam.pdf
downloaduid6c362f2d-bcc7-411b-a3db-5ee728885f20nam.pdf
downloaduid50813481-3432-421b-a2f8-5c8295db9f3bnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections