Tender for S/R to Residential Campus at Av Nagar Sh: Grit Washed Wor...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S/R to Residential Campus at Av Nagar Sh: Grit Washed Work in Av Nagar of Aiims in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01/EE-II/CD-II/2026-27 | Ref ID: 146790832). The estimated tender value is ₹ 18115605, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 362312.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from S/R to Residential Campus at Av Nagar Sh: Grit Washed Work in Av Nagar of Aiims category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar S/R to Residential Campus at Av Nagar Sh: Grit Washed Work in Av Nagar of Aiims Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: S/R to Residential Campus at Av Nagar Sh: Grit Washed Work in Av Nagar of Aiims

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146790832

Notice Ref. No.: 01/EE-II/CD-II/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 18115605

Tender EMD: ₹ 362312

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

S/R to Residential campus at AV Nagar SH: Grit washed work in AV Nagar of AIIMS Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 07-08-2026 11:40 Issue of Tender Document From : 07-08-2026 11:41 Request of Tender Document To : 14-08-2026 15:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 14-08-2026 15:01 Cost Open Date and Time : 17-08-2026 15:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 17-08-2026 15:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 1, 81, 15, 605 EMD: 3, 62, 312 Tender Processing Fee: 8, 850 COT: AIIMS-BUILDING-AND-ROAD Region: AIIMS-CIVIL DIV-II Procurement Category: Works Area Of Interest: Civil Works Bid Type: Percentage Description Of Work: S/R to Residential campus at AV Nagar SH: Grit washed work in AV Nagar of AIIMS Mode Of Payment For EMD: Online

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections