Tender for Sr. No. Description of work:- W/S/S 64 No. Qtr, Ropar [Re...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sr. No. Description of work:- W/S/S 64 No. Qtr, Ropar [Replacement of defective outdoor unit of Mitsubishi make, at Official residence of DC, Ropar] Qty. Rates. Approx. Cost. 1 Replacement of defectiv... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 123522503).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sr. No. Description of work:- W/S/S 64 No. Qtr, Ropar [Replacement of defective outdoor unit of Mitsubishi make, at Official residence of DC, Ropar] Qty. Rates. Approx. Cost. 1 Replacement of defectiv... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sr. No. Description of work:- W/S/S 64 No. Qtr, Ropar [Replacement of defective outdoor unit of Mitsubishi make, at Official residence of DC, Ropar] Qty. Rates. Approx. Cost. 1 Replacement of defectiv... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sr. No. Description of work:- W/S/S 64 No. Qtr, Ropar [Replacement of defective outdoor unit of Mitsubishi make, at Official residence of DC, Ropar] Qty. Rates. Approx. Cost. 1 Replacement of defectiv...

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123522503

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 50000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sr. No. Description of work:- W/S/S 64 No. Qtr, Ropar [Replacement of defective outdoor unit of Mitsubishi make, at Official residence of DC, Ropar] Qty. Rates. Approx. Cost. 1 Replacement of defectiv...
Sr. No. Description of work:- W/S/S 64 No. Qtr, Ropar [Replacement of defective outdoor unit of Mitsubishi make, at Official residence of DC, Ropar] Qty. Rates. Approx. Cost. 1 Replacement of defective outdoor unit of Mitsubishi make as per specification mentioned below:- Model SRK50ZS-S6 (Ton:1.5) ECO smart - Hyper inverter(R410A) Cooling + Heating 01 Unit Rates to be quoted by cont. 50000.00
Division:- Ropar
Subdivision:- SUB DIVISION NO 1 ROPAR
Office Address:- Water Supply & Sanitation Sub Division No.1, Ropar.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections