Tender for Sr. No Description of work Unit Estimated Cost Rs. Time L...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sr. No Description of work Unit Estimated Cost Rs. Time Limit Sr. no Description of work Water Supply Scheme Akbarpur Magror Block and Dist Ropar Qty. Approx. cost. 1 G.I. Pipe 3-- dia jindle make D/F... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 126935417).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sr. No Description of work Unit Estimated Cost Rs. Time Limit Sr. no Description of work Water Supply Scheme Akbarpur Magror Block and Dist Ropar Qty. Approx. cost. 1 G.I. Pipe 3-- dia jindle make D/F... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sr. No Description of work Unit Estimated Cost Rs. Time Limit Sr. no Description of work Water Supply Scheme Akbarpur Magror Block and Dist Ropar Qty. Approx. cost. 1 G.I. Pipe 3-- dia jindle make D/F... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sr. No Description of work Unit Estimated Cost Rs. Time Limit Sr. no Description of work Water Supply Scheme Akbarpur Magror Block and Dist Ropar Qty. Approx. cost. 1 G.I. Pipe 3-- dia jindle make D/F...

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126935417

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 12500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sr. No Description of work Unit Estimated Cost Rs. Time Limit Sr. no Description of work Water Supply Scheme Akbarpur Magror Block and Dist Ropar Qty. Approx. cost. 1 G.I. Pipe 3-- dia jindle make D/F...
Sr. No Description of work Unit Estimated Cost Rs. Time Limit Sr. no Description of work Water Supply Scheme Akbarpur Magror Block and Dist Ropar Qty. Approx. cost. 1 G.I. Pipe 3-- dia jindle make D/F both side (3 mtr each) 2 No 12500/- 2 Labour Charges lowring G.I pipe including chainpully & labour etc complete in all respect. 1 Job 3 Nut bolt rubber jain. L/S 4 Submersible cable 6mm2 L.T. make. 12 mtr Note:-
Division:- Ropar
Subdivision:- SUB DIVISION NO 2 ROPAR
Office Address:- Description of work Water Supply Scheme Akbarpur Magror Block and Dist Ropar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections