Tender for Sr. No. Description Qty. Unit 1 Pulling out Sub. Motor, p...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sr. No. Description Qty. Unit 1 Pulling out Sub. Motor, pump and column pipe from bore with Tripod stand chain pully arrangements complete 1 job 2 Rewinding charges of 12.5 BHP Sub motor complete in al... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 128645502).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sr. No. Description Qty. Unit 1 Pulling out Sub. Motor, pump and column pipe from bore with Tripod stand chain pully arrangements complete 1 job 2 Rewinding charges of 12.5 BHP Sub motor complete in al... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sr. No. Description Qty. Unit 1 Pulling out Sub. Motor, pump and column pipe from bore with Tripod stand chain pully arrangements complete 1 job 2 Rewinding charges of 12.5 BHP Sub motor complete in al... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sr. No. Description Qty. Unit 1 Pulling out Sub. Motor, pump and column pipe from bore with Tripod stand chain pully arrangements complete 1 job 2 Rewinding charges of 12.5 BHP Sub motor complete in al...

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128645502

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 20900

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sr. No. Description Qty. Unit 1 Pulling out Sub. Motor, pump and column pipe from bore with Tripod stand chain pully arrangements complete 1 job 2 Rewinding charges of 12.5 BHP Sub motor complete in al...
Sr. No. Description Qty. Unit 1 Pulling out Sub. Motor, pump and column pipe from bore with Tripod stand chain pully arrangements complete 1 job 2 Rewinding charges of 12.5 BHP Sub motor complete in all respect including deduction of old material. 1 job 3 P/F thrust bearing GM 1 Job 4 P/F Nut & Bolts MS (1/2'x3') W-Make 3 Kg 5 P/F of rubber jain 110 mm 9 each 6 Cable joints 2 each 7 Lowering of Sub. Motor, pump and column pipe from bore with Tripod stand chain pully arrangements complete 1 job 8 Carriage of motor upside 1 job 9 Carriage of motor downside 1 job 10 Minor Repair & replacement of pipe associated with repair complete in all respects (110 mm pvc pipe) 2 each 11 Minor Repair & replacement of pipe associated with repair complete in all respects (90 mm pvc pipe) 1 each
Division:- Amritsar No 1
Subdivision:- Sub Division Majitha
Office Address:- Water Supply and Sanitation Sub Division Majitha Amritsar

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections