Tender for Sr No/ CSR Description Unit Approx. Qty 1/28.31 Proving &...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sr No/ CSR Description Unit Approx. Qty 1/28.31 Proving & fixing ISI Marked Non-return valves flanged end class PN-1.0 as per IS:5312/2004 in pipe lines including jointing & cost of Nut Bolt, rubber i... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 131653869).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sr No/ CSR Description Unit Approx. Qty 1/28.31 Proving & fixing ISI Marked Non-return valves flanged end class PN-1.0 as per IS:5312/2004 in pipe lines including jointing & cost of Nut Bolt, rubber i... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sr No/ CSR Description Unit Approx. Qty 1/28.31 Proving & fixing ISI Marked Non-return valves flanged end class PN-1.0 as per IS:5312/2004 in pipe lines including jointing & cost of Nut Bolt, rubber i... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sr No/ CSR Description Unit Approx. Qty 1/28.31 Proving & fixing ISI Marked Non-return valves flanged end class PN-1.0 as per IS:5312/2004 in pipe lines including jointing & cost of Nut Bolt, rubber i...

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131653869

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 30000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sr No/ CSR Description Unit Approx. Qty 1/28.31 Proving & fixing ISI Marked Non-return valves flanged end class PN-1.0 as per IS:5312/2004 in pipe lines including jointing & cost of Nut Bolt, rubber i...
Sr No/ CSR Description Unit Approx. Qty 1/28.31 Proving & fixing ISI Marked Non-return valves flanged end class PN-1.0 as per IS:5312/2004 in pipe lines including jointing & cost of Nut Bolt, rubber insertion etc. complete. Note: If Non-return valves class PN-1.6 is used instead of classPN-1.0, then 5% will be paid extra B Class PN-1.0 as per ISI with gun metal flap (b) 100mm i/d Non-return valve each 1 2/28.27 Providing&fixingC.I/D.I Flangedend, stem of SS (AIS 1410) and Bronze(gunmetal) working parts Sluice Valves ISI marked 14846-2000, includingjointing, testing&cost of Nut, Bolt& insertion sheet, all carriage complete (with theapproval of Engineer in charge) A Class PN-1 as per ISI (a) 80mm i/d Sluice Valves flanged (Souring Valve) each 1 3/NS Cleaning of OHSR (1 Lac litre capacity) including removal of silt/sludge, washing of internal surfaces with pressure jet, scrubbing, bleaching powder disinfection, cleaning of ladders/manhole area, and providing all labour, tools, equipment, and safety PPE to complete the job as per engineer-in-charge Job 1 4/NS Repair of starter Panel of submersible motor Job 1 5/NS Repair of masonary Sluice Valve Chamber size (0.9 m x 0.9 m) each 2 6/NS Credit for old NRV valve (100mm dia) and Sluice valve (80mm dia) LS -1 7/NS Repair of Leakages of existing PVC/AC Pipe line including material and Labor complete in all respects. a 90 mm o/d each As per site b 110 mm o/d each c 160 mm o/d each 8 Any other item @ CSR
Division:- Moga No. 1
Subdivision:- SUB DIVISION MOGA-2
Office Address:- Sub Division No.2 W/S and Sanitation behind Bibi da Gurudawara Sahib (Sewa Kender), Moga 142001

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections