Tender for Sr. No. 31 Supply of industrial grade CPVC reducer couple...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sr. No. 31 Supply of industrial grade CPVC reducer coupler socket x socket type of 3 x 2 inch size Sch 80 as per ASTM F 439 for Acid 30 Percentage Conc as per specification attah, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #31) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863029 | Ref ID: 147080186). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46823.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Industrial Grade Cpvc Pipe and Fittings, CPVC Ball Valve CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTRI... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Industrial Grade Cpvc Pipe and Fittings, CPVC Ball Valve CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTRI... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Sr. No. 31 Supply of industrial grade CPVC reducer coupler socket x socket type of 3 x 2 inch size Sch 80 as per ASTM F 439 for Acid 30 Percentage Conc as per specification attah, Qty: 10 Number, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147080186

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46823

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sr. No. 31 Supply of industrial grade CPVC reducer coupler socket x socket type of 3 x 2 inch size Sch 80 as per ASTM F 439 for Acid 30 Percentage Conc as per specification attah
BOQ Title: Industrial Grade Cpvc Pipe and Fittings, CPVC Ball Valve CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTRI...
BOQ Title: Industrial Grade Cpvc Pipe and Fittings, CPVC Ball Valve CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTRI...
Item Title: Sr. No. 31 Supply of industrial grade CPVC reducer coupler socket x socket type of 3 x 2 inch size Sch 80 as per ASTM F 439 for Acid 30 Percentage Conc as per specification attah
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46823
BOQ Title: INDUSTRIAL GRADE CPVC PIPE AND FITTINGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CPVC Pipe CPVC Ball Valve, Pipe Clamps (V2), Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V3) conforming to IS 15778, Solvent Cements for Chlorinated Poly (Vinyl Chloride) (CPVC) Plastic Pipe and Fittings conforming to IS 18837, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections