Tender for S/R to Nca Block Sh: -Supply, Installation, Testing and C...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S/R to Nca Block Sh: -Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio Visual System, Cctv Acs, Modular Furniture and other Civil and Electrical Works in Stem Cell Facility at 9Th Floor Nca Bl... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 011/EEE-II/AIIMS/2026-27 | Ref ID: 143863120). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12921401, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 258428.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from S/R to Nca Block Sh: -Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio Visual System, Cctv Acs, Modular Furniture and other Civil and Electrical Works in Stem Cell Facility at 9Th Floor Nca Bl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar S/R to Nca Block Sh: -Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio Visual System, Cctv Acs, Modular Furniture and other Civil and Electrical Works in Stem Cell Facility at 9Th Floor Nca Bl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: S/R to Nca Block Sh: -Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Audio Visual System, Cctv Acs, Modular Furniture and other Civil and Electrical Works in Stem Cell Facility at 9Th Floor Nca Bl...

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143863120

Notice Ref. No.: 011/EEE-II/AIIMS/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 12921401

Tender EMD: ₹ 258428

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

S/R to NCA Block SH: -Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Audio Visual System, CCTV ACS, modular furniture and other Civil and Electrical works in stem cell facility at 9th Floor NCA Block at AIIMS. Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 23-06-2026 16:45 Issue of Tender Document From : 23-06-2026 16:46 Request of Tender Document To : 16-07-2026 15:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 16-07-2026 15:01 Tender Closing Date and Time : 17-07-2026 15:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 1, 29, 21, 401 EMD: 2, 58, 428 Tender Processing Fee: 8, 850 COT: AIIMS-ELECTRICALAIIMS-COMPOSITEAIIMS-NON-AIIMS CONTRACTOR Region: AIIMS-ELECT DIV-II Procurement Category: Works Area Of Interest: Electrical Works Bid Type: Percentage Description Of Work: S/R to NCA Block SH: -Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Audio Visual System, CCTV ACS, modular furniture and other Civil and Electrical works in stem cell facility at 9th Floor NCA Block at AIIMS.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections