Tender for S/R to Mch Block Aiims, New Delhi. Sh-Sitc of Artificial ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S/R to Mch Block Aiims, New Delhi. Sh-Sitc of Artificial Intelligence Based Video Analysis System in Existing Cameras at Various Location. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Recall-1NIT No.042/EE E-II/AIIMS/2025-26 | Ref ID: 132951482). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5189506, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 103790.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from S/R to Mch Block Aiims, New Delhi. Sh-Sitc of Artificial Intelligence Based Video Analysis System in Existing Cameras at Various Location. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar S/R to Mch Block Aiims, New Delhi. Sh-Sitc of Artificial Intelligence Based Video Analysis System in Existing Cameras at Various Location. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: S/R to Mch Block Aiims, New Delhi. Sh-Sitc of Artificial Intelligence Based Video Analysis System in Existing Cameras at Various Location.

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132951482

Notice Ref. No.: Recall-1NIT No.042/EE E-II/AIIMS/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5189506

Tender EMD: ₹ 103790

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

S/R to MCH Block AIIMS, New Delhi. Sh-SITC of Artificial Intelligence based video analysis system in existing Cameras at various location. Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 31-12-2025 14:50 Issue of Tender Document From : 31-12-2025 14:51 Request of Tender Document To : 15-01-2026 15:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 15-01-2026 15:01 Cost Open Date and Time : 19-01-2026 15:30 Tender Closing Date and Time : 16-01-2026 15:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 51, 89, 506 EMD: 1, 03, 790 Tender Processing Fee: 6, 124 COT: AIIMS-ELECTRICALAIIMS-COMPOSITEAIIMS-NON-AIIMS CONTRACTOR Region: AIIMS-ELECT DIV-II Procurement Category: Works Area Of Interest: Electrical Bid Type: Percentage Description Of Work: S/R to MCH Block AIIMS, New Delhi. Sh-SITC of Artificial Intelligence based video analysis system in existing Cameras at various location.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

132951482.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections