Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: S.R. to H.T.Substation (Including Vcb, Acb, Transformer, Mccb) at District Court, Modasa, Dist:Arvalli [3Rd Attempt]
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 25 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147482384
Notice Ref. No.: 04/01 OF 2026/2027
Tender Value: ₹ 182246.93
Tender EMD: ₹ 2000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
S.R. to H.T.Substation (Including Vcb, Acb, Transformer, Mccb) at District Court, Modasa, Dist:Arvalli [3Rd Attempt]
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 18-08-2026 18:45
Bid document download End Date 25-08-2026 19:00
Bid Submission Start Date 18-08-2026 18:45
Bid Submission Closing Date 25-08-2026 19:00
Tender NIT View Date 18-08-2026 18:45
Remarks As per Tender Notice 04 IOF 2026 2027
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 600 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to EXECUIVE ENGINEER, Electrical (R&B) Division, Himatnagar
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Himatnagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 2, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to DEPUTY EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, Modasa Elect. (R&B) Sub-Division., Modasa
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Modasa
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduid5b05fe7d-cde0-4044-9379-41b39168a7adnam.pdf
downloaduid30edeba2-ae72-4b68-b7a5-52b930509285nam.pdf
downloaduid532f71ca-ad23-4bf6-b63f-b3f3c3f74ed2nam.pdf
downloaduid132f3b34-4273-4636-b7d5-f2a02dc47323nam.pdf
downloaduideab9d1cd-1af2-430a-a654-1b31b8fefc3dnam.pdf
downloaduidfcd3b62c-61e8-4fd8-be4a-9e164f43909dnam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections