Tender for S/R to E.I. such as Supply and Fixing of Ac at District C...

The WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for S/R to E.I. such as Supply and Fixing of Ac at District Child Protection Unit (Dcpu) Chatrapur in the District of Ganjam in Berampur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EICCL_129340_1 | Ref ID: 141339630). The estimated tender value is ₹ 581960, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5900.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: S/R to E.I. such as Supply and Fixing of Ac at District Child Protection Unit (Dcpu) Chatrapur in the District of Ganjam

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141339630

Notice Ref. No.: SC RandB GM-II-4/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 581960

Tender EMD: ₹ 5900

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

/R to E.I. such as supply and fixing of AC at District Child Protection Unit (DCPU) Chatrapur in the District of Ganjam
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: EIC-CIVIL||SERNB-CIRCLE-BERHAMPUR||EERNB-DIVN-GANJAM II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-May-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 900
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 81, 960
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections