Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Sr. Divisional Engineer/West Jurisdiction: Standardization of over Running Lines in Various Yards.
Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025
Deadline: 29 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125380725
Notice Ref. No.: PGT-Works-2025-N17-5
Tender Value: ₹ 11854330.51
Tender EMD: ₹ 209300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Collection and supply of 50 mm size machine crushed stone ballast alongside the track at worksite as per S.Rly. speciï¬cations corrected upto date and also as per recent speciï¬cations attached along with this schedule and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge with all lead and lift etc., complete including cost of ballast. (All labour and tools are to be supplied by the Tenderer/ Contractor only at his own cost). (All labour and tools are to be supplied by the Tenderer/ Contractor only at his own cost). 2 NS2 750.00 10 cum 1254.00 94050.00 AT Par 94050.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11854330.51
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACKPGT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/08/2025 12:52
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 29/09/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 209300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections