Tender for Sr. Den E Jurisdiction - Strengthening / Miscellaneous Wo...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sr. Den E Jurisdiction - Strengthening / Miscellaneous Works at Various Bridges Like (Jacketing, Cpg, Epoxy Grouting, Ww/Rw, Flooring/ Apron, Ballast Wall, Parapet Wall, Height Gauge, Waterway Cleara... in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DRMWBSL302025t1 | Ref ID: 126122734). The estimated tender value is ₹ 56976965.90, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 434900.00.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sr. Den E Jurisdiction - Strengthening / Miscellaneous Works at Various Bridges Like (Jacketing, Cpg, Epoxy Grouting, Ww/Rw, Flooring/ Apron, Ballast Wall, Parapet Wall, Height Gauge, Waterway Cleara...

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126122734

Notice Ref. No.: DRMWBSL302025t1

Tender Value: ₹ 56976965.90

Tender EMD: ₹ 434900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sr. DEN E Jurisdiction - Strengthening / Miscellaneous works at various bridges like (Jacketing, CPG, epoxy grouting, WW/RW, flooring/ Apron, ballast wall, Parapet wall, Height Gauge, Waterway clearance etc.) (46 Bridges) UWP 24-25, PID No. 01.01.32.25.3.50.003
Sr. DEN E Jurisdiction - Strengthening / Miscellaneous works at various bridges like (Jacketing, CPG, epoxy grouting, WW/RW, flooring/ Apron, ballast wall, Parapet wall, Height Gauge, Waterway clearance etc.) (46 Bridges) UWP 24-25, PID No. 01.01.32.25.3.50.003 S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Sr. DEN E Jurisdiction - Strengthening / Miscellaneous works at various bridges like (Jacketing, CPG, epoxy grouting, WW/RW, flooring/ Apron, ballast wall, Parapet wall, Height Gauge, Waterway clearance etc.) (46 Bridges) UWP 24-25, PID No. 01.01.32.25.3.50.003 1742418.66 1 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1691668.60 3.00 1742418.66
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 56976965.90
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DIVISION
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/09/2025 16:02
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 434900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections