Tender for Squat Stand with Bar Support, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Squat Stand with Bar Support, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12) in Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7102746 | Ref ID: 133799676).

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym Equipments and Machinaries, Swiss Gym Ball Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym Equipments and Machinaries, Swiss Gym Ball Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Squat Stand with Bar Support, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133799676

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7102746

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SQUAT STAND
BOQ Title: Gym Equipments and Machinaries, Swiss Gym Ball Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Squat Stand with Bar Support
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-01-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Gym Equipments and Machinaries
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Lateral Flies Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes for Irrigation Laterals as per IS 12786, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Pectoral Fly / Rear Deltoid (Version 2), Locking Compression Plates (V2), Household Sewing Machine Head, Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections