Tender for Squat Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Squat Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7253720 | Ref ID: 136096813). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 149321.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Gym Equipment, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Shoulders Press Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Gym Equipment, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Shoulders Press Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Squat Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136096813

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7253720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 149321

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HACK SQUAT / 45 DEG LEG PRESS COMBO MACHINE
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Gym Equipment, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine Shoulders Press Machine
Item Title: Squat Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-02-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 10-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 149321
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF GYM EQUIPMENT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections