Tender for Squash Racquet, Qty: 6 Piece, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Squash Racquet, Qty: 6 Piece, (BOQ Item #37) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6006565 | Ref ID: 115850937).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Sports Equipments, Squash Ball Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Sports Equipments, Squash Ball Volleyball Net as per IS 3345 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Squash Racquet, Qty: 6 Piece, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115850937

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6006565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provn of Sports Equipmments
BOQ Title: Various Sports Equipments, Squash Ball Volleyball Net as per IS 3345
Item Title: Squash Racquet
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-03-2025 1:49 PM
End Date: 27-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Various Sports Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hockey Goalkeeper Kit Football Goalkeeper Gloves, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Field Hockey Balls, Cyanide Distillation Apparatus, Ice Hockey Skates, Field Hockey Goal Post, Goalie Skates, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, To...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections