Tender for Squash Feeding Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Squash Feeding Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917815 | Ref ID: 147284277). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Sports Training and Playing Equipment, Automatic Bowling Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Sports Training and Playing Equipment, Automatic Bowling Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Squash Feeding Machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147284277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications as per the tender document
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Sports Training and Playing Equipment, Automatic Bowling Machine
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Sports Training and Playing Equipment, Automatic Bowling Machine
Item Title: Squash Feeding Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-08-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Sports Training and Playing Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), Manikin for Skin & Fascia Suturing Training, TERA Package 2 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits, Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, TERA Packag...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections