Tender for Squash Ball, Single Dott, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Squash Ball, Single Dott, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #20) in Kodagu, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7924511 | Ref ID: 147675981). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19350.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sports Items, Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 Sports Mats (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sports Items, Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 Sports Mats (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Squash Ball, Single Dott, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147675981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7924511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19350

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SINGLE DOTT
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports Items, Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 Sports Mats (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports Items, Sports Nets (V2) Conforming to IS 3345 Sports Mats (V2)
Item Title: Squash Ball
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-08-2026 10:20 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19350
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPORTS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Shorts - Sports, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Sports Mats (V2), Sports Thigh Pads, Passenger Car, Sports Abdominal Guard, Trifed Mens Shirt, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Marking Cones

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections