Tender for Squash Ball Double Dot, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Squash Ball Double Dot, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28) in Dholpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755341 | Ref ID: 128860710). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16295.

The tender is published on 25 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurements of Sports and Gym items, Football Goalkeeper Gloves Football Goal Post category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurements of Sports and Gym items, Football Goalkeeper Gloves Football Goal Post Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Squash Ball Double Dot, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 25 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128860710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755341

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16295

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Standard
BOQ Title: Procurements of Sports and Gym items, Football Goalkeeper Gloves Football Goal Post
Item Title: Squash Ball Double Dot
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-10-2025 9:10 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16295
BOQ Title: Procurements of Sports and Gym items
GeMARPTS Searched: Sports and Gym Kit Bag, Tool Kit of Physical Education and Sports Skill for L 3 - RM, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Tool Kit of Physical Education and Sports Skill for L 2 - RM, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Tracksuit, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections