Tender for Squash Ball, As per specification, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Squash Ball, As per specification, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7099568 | Ref ID: 133583542).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Items, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Badminton Racket (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Items, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Badminton Racket (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Squash Ball, As per specification, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133583542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7099568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Sports Items, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Badminton Racket (V2)
BOQ Title: Sports Items, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3) Badminton Racket (V2)
Item Title: Squash Ball
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-01-2026 10:26 AM
End Date: 28-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPORTS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Squash Ball Squash Ball, Ball Bearings as per IS 6455, Squash, Squash (V2), Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Summer Squash Seeds, Squash Racket (V2), General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Indian Squash (Tinda) Seeds, Medicine Ball Searched ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections