Tender for Squash Ball, As Per Technical Specifications Sheet, Qty: ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Squash Ball, As Per Technical Specifications Sheet, Qty: 10 Box of 12 pcs, (BOQ Item #11) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6432875 | Ref ID: 122370216). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 192.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Items Requirement at IITK, Football Goalkeeper Gloves Cricket Ball Sports and Gym Kit Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Items Requirement at IITK, Football Goalkeeper Gloves Cricket Ball Sports and Gym Kit Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Squash Ball, As Per Technical Specifications Sheet, Qty: 10 Box of 12 pcs, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122370216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6432875

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 192

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specifications Sheet
BOQ Title: Sports Items Requirement at IITK, Football Goalkeeper Gloves Cricket Ball Sports and Gym Kit Bag
BOQ Title: Sports Items Requirement at IITK, Football Goalkeeper Gloves Cricket Ball Sports and Gym Kit Bag
Item Title: Squash Ball
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Box of 12 pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2025 5:34 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 192
BOQ Title: Sports Items Requirement at IITK
GeMARPTS Searched: Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Marking Cones, Recumbent Bikes, PT Uniform ( Sports Shorts ) - Defence

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections