Tender for Square/Rectangular Pipe Iron Size of 20- X 2” X 1” X ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Square/Rectangular Pipe Iron Size of 20- X 2” X 1” X 2.5 Mm, Qty: 80 in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7195819 | Ref ID: 135229156).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Rectangular / Square Tube category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Rectangular / Square Tube Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Square/Rectangular Pipe Iron Size of 20- X 2” X 1” X 2.5 Mm, Qty: 80

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135229156

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7195819

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Square/Rectangular Pipe iron size of 20- x 2” x 1” x 2.5 mm
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 06-02-2026 6:16 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning Duster (V3), Wild - Life Cages, Cast Iron Bench, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Bunk Beds as per IS 17636, rubber bands, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3), File/Folder (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections