Tender for Square shape centre table, Qty: 18 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Square shape centre table, Qty: 18 Each, (BOQ Item #6) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6402326 | Ref ID: 122007621). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170297.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar furniture, Revolving Chair (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Square shape centre table, Qty: 18 Each, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122007621

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6402326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170297

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and providing square shape centre table Melamine-finished engineered wood structure Elegant and sturdy powder coated metal base. The square minimal profile offers a stylish look lower open shelf serves as storage space, BIFMA compliant tested for load and stability. Length 600 mm width 400 mm and Height 450 mm thickness of table top 19mm to 21mm, thickness of side back front and bottom of bedside table 18mm to 20mm and thickness of drawer bottom of bedside table 15mm to 16mm and table top finish is teak laminated or ply with polish and table top shade is brown colour.
BOQ Title: furniture, Revolving Chair (V4)
Item Title: Square shape centre table
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-07-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 170297
BOQ Title: furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections