Tender for SQL Server 2025 Standard edition perpetual 1 Server Licen...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SQL Server 2025 Standard edition perpetual 1 Server Licence, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7643753 | Ref ID: 146724653). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59937.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antivirus Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antivirus Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: SQL Server 2025 Standard edition perpetual 1 Server Licence, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146724653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7643753

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59937

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The SQL Server 2025 Standard Edition 1 Server license permits one physical or virtual server instance and is universally tied to the Server CAL Client Access License model This perpetual license allows lifetime usage provided your internal access corresponds directly with your acquired CALs
BOQ Title: Antivirus Software
Item Title: SQL Server 2025 Standard edition perpetual 1 Server Licence
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-08-2026 12:13 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59937
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Windows 11 PRO Commercial Professional Large Format Display (V2), Fixed Computer Workstation, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (Part 11), Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Actuarial Modelling an...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections